Privacy

You privacy is very important to us.

We will not share, rent, sell, or give away your personal data.

Whenever you send a text message (SMS email) to tac˙Text from your mobile phone to access any of our services, we will record information like your phone number and service provider to identify the sender and perform the appropriate task.

As a general policy, no personal information is automatically collected from visitors to our web site. However, certain non personal information is recorded by the standard operation of Reddar’s internet servers. This information is mostly used to provide an enhanced online experience for the visitor. Information recorded includes but is not limited to, the type of operating system in use (e.g., Macintosh, Windows) and the type of browser being used by the visitor (e.g., Firefox, Internet Explorer).

Other uses of this information include our internal review of the number of visitors to the site, but only in an aggregate and non-personally identifiable form. E-mail addresses and other personally identifiable data about visitors to this site are known only when voluntarily submitted. This information is collected to help us better understand how our customers use www.tecutext.ie

Reddar Ltd uses the information we gather so we can personalize and improve your experience. For instance it may impact the products or service we provide for you or customize other forms of content that are part of our service. Additionally we will monitor this information so that we can consistently improve our services, conduct research, and provide anonymous reporting.

We may send periodic member texts, at our expense, to announce important changes, new features, and news about Reddar information, products and services.

You may opt-out of these free messages by removing yourself from groups and deleting any groups you may have created.

Our service tacúText adheres to codes of practice created by the Irish premium Rate Message Regulator, REGTEL and the Irish Data Protection Agency.

Data Protection
We will treat any information which you provide to us, including personal information (which means data from which you can be identified, for example, your mobile phone number, name, e-mail address), in accordance with the terms and the provisions of the Irish Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003, or any amendment(s) to them.
All such information will be held by Reddar Ltd, its duly authorised agents or contractors, for the purposes of enhancing and managing Reddar ltd customer relationships. Such information will not be passed to any third party outside Reddar Ltd, or affiliates. In the event of the sale or transfer of any of the assets or business of the Reddar Ltd to a third party, and notwithstanding any other provision of these terms and conditions, Reddar Ltd reserves the right, and users give their consent, to the transfer to such third party of such information referred to above. To remove your personal information from our database or for any other queries in relation to the Reddar’s data protection policy, please email us at info@tacutext.ie

Promoter: Reddar Ltd. Irish Registered Limited Company Number: 422469
Registered Address: 9 Gelncairn Road  Sandyford
Mark Dargan is managing director of Reddar Limited and can contacted on info@tacutext.ie

Regtel Irish Premium Messaging regulations.
To protect you, the consumer, this Premium text service is regulated by RegTel http://www.regtel.ie and adheres to their code of practice.
We believe that tac˙Text is an inherently safe and consumer friendly service since when you join a group to receive premium messages you will already know the team coach and be able to discuss any issues you might have personally with them. At any time you can opt-out of a group by texting STOP groupName groupNumber  to 53215.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Reddar Ltd. may update this policy in the future. We will notify you of any such change to our privacy policy by sending a text to all group owner’s mobile phones at our expense. Our current privacy policy will always be posted on this website.